Lisa Oed

Nationality: Germany Date of birth: 02/01/1999

Most recent result

Most recent results: 5th - National Championships Berlin 5000m Final (16:19.16) - 26 Jun 2022; 8th - National Championships Pliezhausen 10000m (33:30.88 Personal Best) - 7-May-2022


Personal records

DisciplineResultYearRemarks
2000m SC - outdoor6:47.332017
3000m SC - outdoor9:57.452018
5000m - outdoor16:09.342018
10000m - outdoor33:30.882022
3000m - indoor9:43.432017
10km - road34:182016
Half marathon73:472022
Marathon2:52:582018

Career highlights

2022

Track:
5th – National Champs Berlin 5000m Final (16:19.16)
8th – National Champs Pliezhausen 10000m (33:30.88)

Road:
17th – Berlin Half Marathon (73:47)
10th – Lille Half Marathon (74:19)

2021

Outdoors:
3rd – European U-23 Champs Tallinn 10000m Final (33:35.99)
7th – National Champs Mainz 10000m (34:21.84)
3rd – National U-23 Champs Koblenz 5000m (16:40.37)
1st – Pfungstadt 3000m SC (10:19.64)
12th – ISTAF Berlin 3000m SC (10:27.81)

Indoors:
1st – Frankfurt 3000m (9:57.19)

Cross:
52nd – European Champs Dublin 6.0 km (23:01)

2020

Track:
3rd – Leipzig 2000m SC (6:47.88)
8th – National Champs Braunschweig 5000m (16:42.55)
End-of-Season European U-23 Rank (by time): 2000m SC – 4th; 5000m – 14th

Cross:
2nd – National Champs Ingolstadt 5.1 km (18:25)

2019

Track:
7th – National Champs Berlin 3000m SC (10:04.07)
5th – National U-23 Champs Wetlar 3000m SC (10:15.99)
1st – Berlin 5000m (16:19.77)
8th – National Champs Essen 10000m (34:09.07)
End-of-Season European U-23 Rank (by time): 10000m – 13th; 3000m SC – 14th

Road:
6th – National Champs Siegburg 10 km (34:58)
End-of-Season European U-23 Rank (by time): 10 km – 20th

Cross:
2nd – National U-23 Champs Ingolstadt 5.1 km (18:25)

2018

Track:
8th – IAAF World Jr Champs Tampere 3000m SC (9:57.45)
10th – National Champs Nurnburg 3000m SC (10:10.05)
2nd – National U-23 Champs Heilbronn 3000m (10:14.91)
5th – Karlsruhe 5000m (16:09.34)
1st – National Jr Champs Pliezhausen 5000m (16:29.67)
End-of-Season European Jr Rank (by time): 3000m SC – 1st; 5000m – 1st
End-of-Season World Jr Rank (by time): 3000m SC – 13th; 5000m – 3rd

Road:
11th – New York City Marathon (2:52:58)
End-of-Season European Jr Rank (by time): Marathon – 1st (World – 9th)

Cross:
1st – National Jr Champs Ohrdruf 4.1 km (14:24)
23rd – European Jr Champs Tilburg 4.3 km (14:24)

2017

Outdoor track:
1st – European Jr Champs Grosseto 3000m SC (10:00.79)
1st – Ulm 2000m SC (6:47.53)
1st – National Jr Champs Ulm 3000m (9:50.63)
End-of-Season European Jr Rank (by time): 2000m SC – 1st; 3000m SC – 1st

Indoor track:
1st – National Jr Champs Sindelfingen 3000m (9:43..43)
End-of-Season European Jr Rank (by time): 3000m – 13th

2016

Track:
1st – National Youth Champs 3000m (10:03.49)

Road:
2nd – Frankfurt 10 km (34:18)
End-of-Season European Jr Rank (by time): 10 km – 5th

Cross:
1st – European Youth Champs Chia 4.1 km (13:30)